Why EB5

EB5 Visa: Overview

  • The EB-5 Program allows a foreign national to obtain permanent residency in the U.S. by┬áinvesting $ 500,000 in a project.
  • Project must be in an approved Regional Center
  • Conditional Green Card (I-526) is granted in 6-8 months of filing
  • You and your family are allowed to live & work anywhere in the USA
  • Your children get access to US Education & in-state Tuition fee after 6 months in the USA
  • Permanent Green Card (I-829) is granted after two years on these two conditions:
    • Investment created 10 jobs.
    • Money was used for the project only
  • You can choose to apply for US citizenship after 5 years

EB5: 10 Benefits

  1. Fastest way to gain US Permanent Residency and citizenship
  2. Family visa for self, spouse & unmarried children below 21
  3. Live & work anywhere in US
  4. No Requirement for Age, Qualification, Language or Business Experience
  5. Become a citizen after 5 years
  6. Get your investment back after 5 years
  7. Only required to enter the U.S. once every 6 months to maintain valid Green Card
  8. Free Education within the American Public School System
  9. Education at colleges and universities for students at U.S. resident costs
  10. Avail Education Loans at low interest rates

EB5: Conditions

  • Applicants must be 21 years old
  • Minimum investment of $500,000 returned after 5 years
  • Minimum Family Net Worth of $1,000,000 or $200,000 of Annual Income (or combined Annual Income of $300,000 with spouse).